Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018 › Shows

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

4:30pm-Open Mic

29

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8:30pm-Bloomington Solo Talent Competition-Semi-Final #1

30

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm-Weekly Blues Jam featuring O2R Blues Band

31

6pm-Joe’s Birthday w/Zion Crossroads

9pm-Open Mic

1

6pm-Jason and Gibson Wells with Lillie Meister

2

5pm-IU Jazz Studies Audition Weekend Jam

8pm-Elm Heights Band Concert Fundraiser for Operation Friendship

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party featuring backwhen, laylow, stvnk

3

5pm-Honky Tonk Happy Hour with Blue Diesel Ramblers

8pm-World Music Night featuring World Music Night w/ Salaam, Istanbul Breeze & Dianna Davis

4
5

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8:30pm-Bloomington Solo Talent Competition Semi-Final #2

6

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm-Weekly Blues Jam featuring Jack Whittle Band

7

6pm-LIFEDesigns Benefit feat. Sunburnt Catfish and Top Shelf

9pm-Open Mic

8

6pm-Players Pub Spoken Word Series Sponsored by Writers Guild at Bloomington

9

5pm-RP & The Wurlitzers

8pm-The Roosters with Homemade Jam

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party featuring IndigoAura, Lemondoza b2b Mad Pritch, Jonetsu

10

5pm-The UkeTones

8pm-Forest Gras Band with Amanda Webb Band

11

4pm-B’town Jazz Jam

7pm-The American Song Book

12

7pm-Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind

13

4:30pm- Jackson Creek Middle School “Creek Rocks Brass Band

5pm-Annual Monkeyheads’ Social Aide & Pleasure Club Mardi Gras Sidewalk Parade featuring Jackson Creek Middle School “Creek Rocks Brass Band”

5:45pm-B’Town BearCats

9pm-The Dynamics

14

6pm-Tom Roznowski

9pm-Open Mic

15

6pm-ALEXANDER-LEE & THEE VATOS SUPREME

16

5pm-Ya Never Know

8pm-CounterPoint

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party featuring Hierophonic, Viberayshun, Beanie

17

5pm-Kade Puckett

8pm-Bloomington Solo Talent Competition Finals

18

4pm-B’town Jazz Jam

19

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

20

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm-Weekly Blues Jam featuring Forest Gras Band

21

9pm-Open Mic

22

6pm-Leverett Craig with The Gypsy Vanner

10pm-Pushing Daisy’s with

23

5pm-3 Kings with Jerry Miller

8pm-Zion Crossroads

11:30-Freaky Fridays presents Danny Grooves with Jonetsu and Lemondoza

24
25

1pm-Saakumu

4pm-B’town Jazz Jam

7pm-Prettier Than Matt with Mark & Misty’s Reckon Crew

26
27

8pm-Blues Jam hosted by Cliff & The Guardrails

28

6pm-Stardusters Big Band

9pm-Open Mic

1

6pm-Matixando with Good Doctor and his Prescriptions

2

5pm-IU Jazz Studies Audition Weekend Jam

8pm-The Blankenship Band w/ The Warm Bloods

3

2pm-Jessica Brita-Segyde

5pm-Honky Tonk Happy Hour with Blue Diesel Ramblers

8:30pm-Soul Street

+ Export Events