Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2018 › Shows

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Georgia’s 60th featuring Little Harold & The Homewreckers

28

5pm-Memorial Day USO Style Show featuring Stardusters Big Band

8pm-Ola Mesa with BAVE, OLDE FRNDS, Giraffe House, & Doktra

29

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm-Blues Jam hosted by Cliff & The Guardrails

30

6pm-Deryl Dale GROWING UP AND OTHER DIFFICULTIES Cd Release Party

31

6pm-PBJs and Porch Rockers

1

8pm-Mercury Johnson & the Evinrudes

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party

2

5pm-Honky Tonk with The Blue Diesel Ramblers

8:30pm-The Dynamics

3
4

7pm-Richard Buckner

5

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm-Blues Jam hosted by Movin’ Hips

6

6pm-Lipbone

9pm-Open Mic

7

6pm-Matt Gatewood

8

5pm-Jack Whittle Band

8pm-The Fannatics

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party

9

5pm-Robert Craven with Eric Ayotte

8pm-Drive 45

10
11

5pm-All Nite Open Mic

12

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm Blues Jam hosted by Homemade Jam

13

6pm-Tom Roznowski with Mike Lucas

9pm-Open Mic

14

6pm-Players Pub Spoken Word Series Sponsored by Writers Guild at Bloomington featuring South Bend poets Krista Cox and Nick Wort, plus Bloomington poet Jasper Wirtshafter and music by Merrie April

15

5pm-Ya Never Know

8pm-Counterpoint

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party featuring IndigoAura, Lemondoza and V o i i d

16

Closed for the Wedding of Max & Rachel

17

8pm-Double Digits with Brandon Pfieffer

18

5pm-All Night Open Mic

19

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm-Blues Jam hosted by O2R Blues Band

20

6pm-New Augusta Bluegrass Band w/The Hammer & The Hatchet

9pm-Open Mic

21

6pm-Roochie Toochie and the Ragtime Shepherd Kings with Ross Martinie Eiler

22

5pm-The Mad Hatters

8pm-World Music Night featuring Salaam +Salaam and 2Thousand

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party

23

5pm-Kade Puckett

8:30pm-Soul Street

24

8pm-David Olney accompanied by Daniel Seymour

25

5pm-All Night Open Mic

6:30pm-Books on Tap Meeting

26

6:30pm-Pub Quiz Team Trivia with Prizes

8pm-Blues Jam hosted by WhistleBit

27

6pm-Stardusters Big Band

9pm-Open Mic

28
29

11:30pm-Freaky Fridays EDM Dance Party

30

5pm-Ella?

8pm-Roots and Culture Night featuring Sakshi Zion & Baraka, Iuri Santos, Nyahbinghi Livity Choir & DJ Cabby Sound System.

+ Export Events